Privacy policy

Personal data processing policy

1. General provisions
This personal data processing policy is compiled in accordance with the requirements of Federal law No. 152-FZ of 27.07.2006 “on personal data” and defines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data artsale.pro (hereinafter – the operator).
1.1. The operator aims and the realization of its activities the rights and freedoms of man and citizen during processing of personal data, including protection of rights to inviolability of private life, personal and family privacy.
1.2. this Operator’s policy on personal data processing (hereinafter referred to as the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about website visitors https://artsale.pro.

2. Main concepts used in the Policy
2.1. Automated processing of personal data – processing of personal data using computer technology;
2.2. Blocking of personal data – temporary termination of processing of personal data (except for cases when processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
2.3. Website – a set of graphic and informational materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at the network address https://artsale.pro;
2.4. personal data Information system — a set of personal data contained in databases, and information technologies and technical means that ensure their processing;
2.5. Depersonalization of personal data — actions that make it impossible to determine the identity of personal data to a specific User or other personal data subject without using additional information;
2.6. personal data Processing – any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
2.7. Operator – a state body, municipal body, legal entity or individual that independently or jointly with other persons organizes and (or) performs the processing of personal data, as well as determines the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;
2.8. Personal data – any information related directly or indirectly to a specific or identifiable website User https://artsale.pro;
2.9. User – any visitor to the website https://artsale.pro;
2.10. Provision of personal data – actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to a certain person or a certain circle of persons;
2.11. Dissemination of personal data – any actions aimed at disclosure of personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or at familiarization with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including disclosure of personal data in the mass media, placement in information and telecommunications networks, or providing access to personal data in any other way;
2.12. cross-Border transfer of personal data – transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign state authority, a foreign individual or a foreign legal entity;
2.13. Destruction of personal data – any actions that result in personal data being irrevocably destroyed with the inability to further restore the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) destroy the material carriers of personal data
3. the Operator may process the following personal data of the User
3.1. Surname, name, patronymic;
3.2. E-mail address;
3.3. Phone numbers;
3.4. Year, month, date and place of birth;
3.5. Address of the actual place of residence and registration at the place of residence and (or) at the place of stay;
3.6. Also on the website, the collection and processing of anonymous data about visitors (including “cookies”) through the services of Internet statistics (Yandex Metric and Google Analytics and others).
3.7. the above-Mentioned data, hereinafter referred to as the Policy, is combined under the General concept of Personal data.

4. Purposes of personal data processing
4.1. the Purpose of processing the User’s personal data is to inform the User by sending emails; to provide the User with access to the services, information and/or materials contained on the website.
4.2. the Operator Also has the right to send notifications to the User about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive information messages by sending an email to the Operator admin@artsale.pro marked “Unsubscribe from notifications of new products and services and special offers”.
4.3. Depersonalized User data collected through Internet statistics services is used to collect information about User actions on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal grounds for processing personal data
5.1. the Operator processes the User’s personal data only if they are filled in and / or sent by the User independently via special forms located on the site https://artsale.pro. By filling out the appropriate forms and / or sending your personal data to the Operator, the User agrees to this Policy.
5.2. the Operator processes depersonalized data about the User if this is allowed in the User’s browser settings (saving cookies and using JavaScript technology is enabled).

6. Procedure for collecting, storing, transferring and other types of personal data processing
The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of current legislation in the field of personal data protection.
6.1. the Operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
6.2. the User’s Personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of current legislation.
6.3. if inaccuracies in personal data are detected, the User can update them independently by sending a notification to the Operator’s email address admin@artsale.pro marked “Updating personal data”.
6.4. The term of processing of personal data is unlimited. The user can withdraw their consent to the processing of personal data at any time by sending a notification to the Operator via email to the Operator’s email address admin@artsale.pro marked “Revocation of consent to the processing of personal data”.

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data
7.1. the Operator must ensure that the rights of personal data subjects are reliably protected by the foreign state to which the personal data is intended to be transferred prior to the start of cross-border transfer of personal data.
7.2. cross-Border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign States that do not meet the above requirements can only be carried out if the personal data subject agrees in writing to cross-border transfer of his/her personal data and / or performs the contract to which the personal data subject is a party.

8. Final provisions
8.1. the User can get any clarifications on issues of interest related to the processing of their personal data by contacting the Operator via email admin@artsale.pro.
8.2. This document will reflect any change in the policy of processing of personal data by the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced with a new version.
8.3. the Current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://artsale.pro/politika/.

Addition

When you place an order in our store, we collect information about you.

When you visit our site, we store the following information about you.

Products you have viewed: we store this information to show you products that you have recently been interested in.
Location, IP address and browser type: we use this information to calculate taxes and shipping costs
Delivery address: we ask you to specify this address in order, in particular, to estimate the cost of delivery before placing an order and send you the ordered products.
We also use cookies to track what you add to your shopping cart while you are on our site.

If you wish to make a purchase with us, you will be required to provide information including your name, billing address, delivery address, email address, phone number, Bank card or payment details, and additional account information such as your username and password. We use this information for the following purposes:

sending you information about your invoice and order;
response to your requests, including refund requests and claims;
payment processing and fraud prevention;
creating your account in our store;
compliance with legal requirements (for example, tax calculation);
improving the assortment of our store;
sending you advertising messages (if you agree to receive them).

If you create an account, we will save your name, address, email address and phone number to automatically fill out the form when placing orders in the future.

We usually store information about you for as long as necessary for the purposes for which we collect and use it. The exception is when we are required to continue storing this information due to legal requirements. Thus, information about the order is stored with us for 5 years, according to the rules of taxation and accounting. This information includes your name, email address, billing address, and delivery address.

We will also save your comments and feedback.

Our team members have access to the information you provide to us. For example, both administrators and store managers have access to the following data:

Information about the order: the name of the purchased product, the time of purchase and delivery address, and
Customer information, which includes your name, email address, payment details, and delivery-related information.
Our team needs access to this information in order to fulfill orders, return funds, and provide you with support services.

We share information with our partners who help us fulfill your orders and provide services for the sale of goods. Among them: PayPal, Google checkout, Boxberry, DPD

We accept payments via PayPal and Google checkout. When processing payments, some of your data is transmitted to PayPal and Yandex. checkout. This includes information required to process or complete a payment, such as the total purchase price and payment details. Additional information Paypal’s Privacy Policy and Yandex. checkout’s Privacy Policy

Menu